|

Current local time in Al Qusiyah, Egypt

12:44 :14 AM

00:44 :14

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Qusiyah Time

Want to convert Al Qusiyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qusiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qusiyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qusiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qusiyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qusiyah, Al Qūşīyah, Cusae, El Qusiya, El Qūsīya
Population
68394
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 26' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20