|

Current local time in Mallawi, Egypt

9:08 :12 PM

21:08 :12

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Mallawi Time

Want to convert Mallawi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mallawi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mallawi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mallawi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mallawi Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Mallauri, Mallavi, Mallawi, Mallawī, Маллави
Population
142504
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20