|

Current local time in Dayrut, Egypt

5:21 :27 PM

17:21 :27

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Dayrut Time

Want to convert Dayrut time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayrut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayrut EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayrut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayrut Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dairut, Dairut el Mahatta, Dairût, Dairût el Maḥaṭṭa, Dayrut, Dayrut al Mahattah, Dayrūţ, Dayrūţ al Maḩaţţah, Deirout, Deirut
Population
67788
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20