|

Current local time in Manfalut, Egypt

10:09 :42 PM

22:09 :42

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Manfalut Time

Want to convert Manfalut time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manfalut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manfalut EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manfalut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Manfalut Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Manfalut, Manfalūţ, Monfalut
Population
78744
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 30° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20