|

Current local time in Akhmim, Egypt

7:45 :39 PM

19:45 :39

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EET)

Convert Akhmim Time

Want to convert Akhmim time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akhmim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akhmim EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akhmim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Akhmim Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Akhmim, Akhmun, Akhmûn, Akhmīm, Ekhmin, Khemmis, Paloupolis, Panopolis, Panospolis, Ахмим
Population
99446
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 31° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20