Egypt
EEST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 4:27 pm16:27 in IMT

Ras Gharib to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:2.916666666666643pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 11:57.08333333333336am-6pm in IMT

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:27 pm16:27 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 4:27 pm16:27 IMT

Ras Gharib, Egypt IMT
12am (midnight) 3:57 am
1am 4:57 am
2am 5:57 am
3am 6:57 am
4am 7:57 am
5am 8:57 am
6am 9:57 am
7am 10:57 am
8am 11:57 am
9am 12:57 pm
10am 1:57 pm
11am 2:57 pm
12pm (noon) 3:57 pm
1pm 4:57 pm
2pm 5:57 pm
3pm 6:57 pm
4pm 7:57 pm
5pm 8:57 pm
6pm 9:57 pm
7pm 10:57 pm
8pm 11:57 pm
9pm 12:57 am
10pm 1:57 am
11pm 2:57 am
0:00 3:57
1:00 4:57
2:00 5:57
3:00 6:57
4:00 7:57
5:00 8:57
6:00 9:57
7:00 10:57
8:00 11:57
9:00 12:57
10:00 13:57
11:00 14:57
12:00 15:57
13:00 16:57
14:00 17:57
15:00 18:57
16:00 19:57
17:00 20:57
18:00 21:57
19:00 22:57
20:00 23:57
21:00 0:57
22:00 1:57
23:00 2:57

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.