Egypt
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ginowan, Japan

Ras Gharib to Ginowan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ginowan

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ginowan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 1:30 pm13:30 Ginowan, Japan

Ras Gharib, Egypt Ginowan, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Ginowan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ginowan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chinon, Chinōn, Ginowan, Jinon, Jinōn, ginowan, ginowan si, yi ye wan, yi ye wan shi, ぎのわん, 宜野湾, 宜野湾市, 宜野灣市, 기노완 시
Population
91,800
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 127° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81