|

Current local time in Ginowan, Japan

12:21 :27 PM

12:21 :27

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ginowan Time

Want to convert Ginowan time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ginowan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ginowan JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ginowan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ginowan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chinon, Chinōn, Ginowan, Jinon, Jinōn, ginowan, ginowan si, yi ye wan, yi ye wan shi, ぎのわん, 宜野湾, 宜野湾市, 宜野灣市, 기노완 시
Population
91800
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 127° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81