Egypt
EET
Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 10:30 pm22:30 in Providence, RI, USA

Ras Gharib to Providence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Providence

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Providence, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 10:30 pm22:30 Providence, RI, USA

Ras Gharib, Egypt Providence, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Providence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Providence Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
PVD, Provedensos, Providns, Providehns, Providence, Providens, Providensa, Providensas, Providentia, Provintens, Provėdensos, brwfydns, peulobideonseu, phr x wi den s, piravitens, prabhidensa, pravidens, prawydns, probhidensa, provhidansa, prwbydns, prwwyڈns rwڈ aylynڈ, pu luo wei deng si, pu luo wei dun si, purobidensu, purovu~idensu, Πρόβιντενς, Провиденс, Провидънс, Провіденс, Провідэнс, Փրովիդենս, פראווידענס, פרובידנס, بروفيدنس, پراویدنس, پروویڈنس, پروویڈنس، روڈ آئلینڈ, प्रभिदेन्स, प्राविडेन्स्, प्रॉव्हिडन्स, प्रोभिडेन्स, பிராவிடென்ஸ், พรอวิเดนซ์, プロビデンス, プロヴィデンス, 普洛威頓斯, 普罗维登斯, 프로비던스
Population
179,207
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 49' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1