Egypt
EET
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 11:30 am11:30 in Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia

Ras Gharib to Hafar Al-Batin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hafar Al-Batin

10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 11:30 am11:30 Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia

Ras Gharib, Egypt Hafar Al-Batin, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Hafar Al-Batin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hafar Al-Batin Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Hafar, Hafar, Hafar al Batin, Haffar El Batin, hfr albatn‎, حفر الباطن‎, Ḩafar al Bāţin
Population
271,642
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 45° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966