Egypt
EET
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 8:30 am08:30 in Pontypool, United Kingdom

Ras Gharib to Pontypool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pontypool

9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Pontypool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 8:30 am08:30 Pontypool, United Kingdom

Ras Gharib, Egypt Pontypool, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Pontypool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Pontypool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Pont-y-pwl, Pont-y-pŵl, Pontipul, Pontupul, Pontypool, pang di pu, pontipul, Понтъпул, Понтіпул, 龐蒂浦, 폰티풀
Population
35,686
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 3° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44