Egypt
EET
Italy
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sohag, Egypt is 12:30 am00:30 in Diano Arentino, Italy

Sohag to Diano Arentino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sohag which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Diano Arentino

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sohag, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Diano Arentino, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Sohag, Egypt / 12:30 am00:30 Diano Arentino, Italy

Sohag, Egypt Diano Arentino, Italy
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sohag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sohag Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
HMB, Sauhadz, Sauhadż, Sawhaj, Sawhāj, Sevhac, Sogag, Sohag, Sohagas, Sokhag, Souhag, Suhag, Suhaj, Suwhaj, sohageu, suhagi, suo ha jie, swhaj, Согаґ, Сохаг, سوهاج, სუჰაგი, 索哈傑, 소하그
Population
209,419
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 31° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Diano Arentino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diano Arentino Facts

Country
Italy
Population
226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39