El Salvador
CST
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of Azerbaijan Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Metapan, El Salvador is 2:00 am02:00 in AZT

Metapan to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Metapan which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in AZT

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Metapan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Metapan, El Salvador / 2:00 am02:00 AZT

Metapan, El Salvador AZT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Metapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Metapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Metapan, Metapán, Metlapan, mei ta pan, mytapan, Метапан, میتاپان, 梅塔潘
Population
19,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503