|

Current local time in Metapan, El Salvador

2:01 :34 PM

14:01 :34

Monday, 20 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Metapan Time

Want to convert Metapan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Metapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Metapan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Metapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Metapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Metapan, Metapán, Metlapan, mei ta pan, mytapan, Метапан, میتاپان, 梅塔潘
Population
19,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 89° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503