|

Current local time in Jalapa, Guatemala

1:15 :33 AM

01:15 :33

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jalapa Time

Want to convert Jalapa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalapa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Jalapa, Khalapa, Халапа
Population
45834
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 89° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns