|

Current local time in Guatemala City, Guatemala

4:47 :43 AM

04:47 :43

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guatemala City Time

Want to convert Guatemala City time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guatemala City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guatemala City CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guatemala City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Guatemala City Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cidade da Guatemala, Citta del Guatemala, Città del Guatemala, Ciudad Guatemala, Ciudad de Guatemala, Ciutat de Guatemala, GUA, Guate, Guatemala, Guatemala City, Guatemala Hiria, Guatemala by, Guatemala la Nueva, Guatemala-Stadt, Guatemala-Urbo, Guatemala-stad, Gvatemala, Gvatemalurbo, Gwatemala, New Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala, Nueva Guatemala de la Asuncion, Nueva Guatemala de la Asunción, Pole tes Gouatemalas, Santiago de Guatimala, gua de ma la shi, guatemarashiti, gwatemalla si, kawtemalasiti, mdynt ghwatymala, shhr gwatmala, Πόλη της Γουατεμάλας, Гватемала, גואטמלה סיטי, גוואטמלה סיטי, شهر گواتمالا, مدينة غواتيمالا, กัวเตมาลาซิตี, グアテマラシティ, 瓜地馬拉市, 과테말라 시
Population
994938
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 90° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502