|

Current local time in Mixco, Guatemala

10:28 :00 PM

22:28 :00

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mixco Time

Want to convert Mixco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mixco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mixco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mixco Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Mishko, Mixco, Мишко
Population
473080
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 90° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502