|

Current local time in San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala

5:20 :16 PM

17:20 :16

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Juan Sacatepequez Time

Want to convert San Juan Sacatepequez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan Sacatepequez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan Sacatepequez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Juan Sacatepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan Sacatepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Juan Sacatepequez, San Juan Sacatepéquez
Population
136886
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 90° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502