|

Current local time in Chimaltenango, Guatemala

10:13 :37 PM

22:13 :37

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (CST)

Convert Chimaltenango Time

Want to convert Chimaltenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimaltenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimaltenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chimaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Chimal'tenango, Chimaltenango, Santa Ana Chimaltenango, Чимальтенанго
Population
82,370
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 90° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502