|

Current local time in Alotenango, Guatemala

4:34 :10 AM

04:34 :10

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CST)

Convert Alotenango Time

Want to convert Alotenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alotenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alotenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alotenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alotenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Alotenango, San Juan Alotenango
Population
17,410
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 90° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502