|

Current local time in Escuintla, Guatemala

3:29 :25 PM

15:29 :25

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Escuintla Time

Want to convert Escuintla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Escuintla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Escuintla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Escuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Escuintla Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Ehskuintla, Escuintla, Esquintla, esuku~intora, Эскуинтла, エスクィントラ
Population
103165
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns