|

Current local time in San Andres Itzapa, Guatemala

3:51 :22 PM

15:51 :22

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Andres Itzapa Time

Want to convert San Andres Itzapa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Andres Itzapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Andres Itzapa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Andres Itzapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Andres Itzapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Itzapa, San Andres Itzapa, San Andrés Itzapa
Population
18647
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 90° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502