|

Current local time in Patzun, Guatemala

12:35 :02 PM

12:35 :02

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Patzun Time

Want to convert Patzun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patzun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patzun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Patzun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patzun Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Patzun, PatzĂșn
Population
18,704
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 91° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502