|

Current local time in Tecpan Guatemala, Guatemala

9:50 :08 PM

21:50 :08

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tecpan Guatemala Time

Want to convert Tecpan Guatemala time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tecpan Guatemala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tecpan Guatemala CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tecpan Guatemala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tecpan Guatemala Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Tecpam, Tecpan, Tecpan Guatemala, Tecpán, Tecpán Guatemala
Population
21978
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 90° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502