|

Current local time in Chichicastenango, Guatemala

11:50 :58 PM

23:50 :58

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chichicastenango Time

Want to convert Chichicastenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chichicastenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chichicastenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chichicastenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chichicastenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Chichicastenango, Chichikastenango, Santo Tomas Chichicastenango, Santo Tomás Chichicastenango, Чичикастенанго
Population
79759
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 91° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502