|

Current local time in Santa Cruz del Quiche, Guatemala

8:52 :22 AM

08:52 :22

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santa Cruz del Quiche Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz del Quiche time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz del Quiche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz del Quiche CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Cruz del Quiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Cruz del Quiche Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
AQB, Santa Cruz del Quiche, Santa Cruz del Quiché, Santa-Krus-del'-Kiche, Санта-Крус-дель-Киче
Population
23618
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 91° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502