|

Current local time in Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala

1:33 :40 PM

13:33 :40

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santiago Atitlan Time

Want to convert Santiago Atitlan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago Atitlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago Atitlan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santiago Atitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago Atitlan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Atitlan, Atitlán, Santiago
Population
33309
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 91° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502