|

Current local time in Mazatenango, Guatemala

1:44 :40 AM

01:44 :40

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mazatenango Time

Want to convert Mazatenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazatenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazatenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mazatenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mazatenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Masatenango, Mazatenango, Масатенанго
Population
44132
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' N Latitude / 91° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502