|

Current local time in El Palmar, Guatemala

10:32 :42 AM

10:32 :42

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (CST)

Convert El Palmar Time

Want to convert El Palmar time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Palmar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Palmar CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502