|

Current local time in Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

9:29 :15 PM

21:29 :15

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Quetzaltenango Time

Want to convert Quetzaltenango time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quetzaltenango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quetzaltenango CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quetzaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quetzaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
AAZ, Kecaltenangas, Kecaltenango, Kesal'tenango, Ketsaltenan'nko, Ketzaltenango, Quetzaltenanco, Quetzaltenango, Quetzaltenānco, Quexaltenango, Quezaltenango, ke sa er te nan ge, keteusaltenang-go, ketsu~arutenango, Κετσαλτενάνγκο, Кесальтенанго, Кецалтенанго, ケツァルテナンゴ, 克薩爾特南戈, 케트살테낭고
Population
132,230
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 91° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502