|

Current local time in Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Guatemala

9:39 :21 AM

09:39 :21

Friday, May 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Time

Want to convert Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa, Santa Lucía, Santa Lucía Cotzumalguapa
Population
62097
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 91° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns