|

Current local time in Villa Nueva, Guatemala

3:37 :26 PM

15:37 :26

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Villa Nueva Time

Want to convert Villa Nueva time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Nueva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Nueva CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villa Nueva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Nueva Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Nuehva, Vilja Nueva, Viljanueva, Villa Nueva, bi ya nu ai wa, wya nwywa gwatymala, Вилья-Нуэва, Вилянуева, ویا نویوا، گواتیمالا, 比亞努埃瓦
Population
406,830
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 90° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502