|

Current local time in Ahuachapan, El Salvador

7:07 :50 AM

07:07 :50

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Ahuachapan Time

Want to convert Ahuachapan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahuachapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahuachapan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ahuachapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahuachapan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Achuachapan, Ahuachapan, Ahuachapán, Ачуачапан
Population
34,102
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 89° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503