|

Current local time in Santa Tecla, El Salvador

9:23 :22 AM

09:23 :22

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Santa Tecla Time

Want to convert Santa Tecla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Tecla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Tecla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Tecla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Tecla Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, La Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, Nuehva-San-Sal'vador, Nueva San Salvador, Santa Tecla, Santa Tekla, Santa-Tekla, santatekeulla, sheng te ke la, Σάντα Τέκλα, Нуэва-Сан-Сальвадор, Санта Текла, Санта-Текла, سانتا تکلا، ایل سیلواڈور, 聖特克拉, 산타테클라
Population
124,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503