|

Current local time in Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador

3:44 :38 AM

03:44 :38

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CST)

Convert Antiguo Cuscatlan Time

Want to convert Antiguo Cuscatlan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antiguo Cuscatlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antiguo Cuscatlan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Antiguo Cuscatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Antiguo Cuscatlan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Antiguo Cuscatlan, Antiguo Cuscatlán, an di guo ku si ka te lan, antygw kwskatlan, انتیگؤ کوسکاتلان, 安蒂果庫斯卡特蘭
Population
33,767
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 89° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503