|

Current local time in Mejicanos, El Salvador

10:32 :13 AM

10:32 :13

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (CST)

Convert Mejicanos Time

Want to convert Mejicanos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mejicanos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mejicanos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mejicanos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mejicanos Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Mejicanos, Mekhikanos, Mexicanos, Мехиканос
Population
160,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503