WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
8:00 am08:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 9:30 pm21:30 in -9:30

Anisoc to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in -9:30

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 9:30 pm21:30 -9:30

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea -9:30
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240