Estonia
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sillamaee, Estonia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Haldwani, India

Sillamaee to Haldwani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sillamaee which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Haldwani

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sillamaee, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Haldwani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sillamaee, Estonia / 12:00 pm12:00 Haldwani, India

Sillamaee, Estonia Haldwani, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sillamaee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sillamaee Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Commune de Sillamaee, Commune de Sillamäe, Silamae, Silameje, Silamejė, Silamiaje, Silamiajė, Silamjaeh, Sillamae, Sillamaee, Sillamagi, Sillame, Sillamjae, Sillamyae, Sillamäe, Sillamē, Sillаmyae, Suvilad, shirramae, silamiae, sillamaee, sillamjae, sillamjaeh, sylamayh, xi la mai ai, Силламяе, Силламяэ, Сиљамае, Сіламяэ, Сілламяе, Սիլլամյաե, سیلامائه, სილამიაე, シッラマエ, 錫拉邁埃, 실라매에
Population
16,672
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 23' N Latitude / 27° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372

Haldwani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haldwani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haldwani, Haldwani-cum-Kathgodam, Haldwāni, Khaldvani, ha er de wa ni-qiu mu-ka te ge da mu, haladuraani-tilakara-kathagodama, haladwani, haldvani, haldvani-va-kathagodama, Халдвани, Халдвані, ہلدوانی, हल्द्वानी, हल्द्वानी-व-काठगोदाम, হলদুৱানি-তিলকরা-কাঠগোদাম, ହାଲଦ୍ୱାନି, 哈尔德瓦尼-丘姆-卡特戈达姆
Population
139,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 13' N Latitude / 79° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91