Ethiopia
EAT
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Butajira, Ethiopia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Radcliff, KY, USA

Butajira to Radcliff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Butajira which corresponds to 8am-11am in Radcliff

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Butajira, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Radcliff, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Butajira, Ethiopia / 5:00 pm17:00 Radcliff, KY, USA

Butajira, Ethiopia Radcliff, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Butajira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Butajira Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Butajera, Butajira, Butajīra, Butlagira, Buttagira
Population
30,502
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 38° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Radcliff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Radcliff Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Mill Creek, Rad Cliffe, Radcliff, Radcliffe, Radklif, Rehdkliff, lei de ke li fu, radklyf, radokurifu, rdklyf kntaky, Радклиф, Рэдклифф, رادكليف, ردکلیف، کنتاکی, ریڈکلف، کینٹکی, ラドクリフ, 雷德克里夫
Population
22,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 85° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1