|

Current local time in Butajira, Ethiopia

9:35 :09 PM

21:35 :09

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Butajira Time

Want to convert Butajira time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butajira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butajira EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butajira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Butajira Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Butajera, Butajira, Butajīra, Butlagira, Buttagira
Population
30502
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 38° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns