|

Current local time in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

9:30 :57 AM

09:30 :57

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Addis Ababa Time

Want to convert Addis Ababa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Addis Ababa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Addis Ababa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Addis Ababa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Addis Ababa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ADD, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, a di si a bei ba, adisa ababa, adiseuababa, adisuabeba, adys ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바
Population
2757729
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251