|

Current local time in Wenji, Ethiopia

10:03 :34 PM

22:03 :34

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Wenji Time

Want to convert Wenji time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenji EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wenji Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Uongi, Wenji, Wenjī, Wonji
Population
17120
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 26' N Latitude / 39° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251