|

Current local time in Tulu Bolo, Ethiopia

7:22 :19 AM

07:22 :19

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Tulu Bolo Time

Want to convert Tulu Bolo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tulu Bolo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tulu Bolo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tulu Bolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tulu Bolo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Masno Gabado, Tulu Bolo
Population
10531
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 40' N Latitude / 38° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251