|

Current local time in Bishoftu, Ethiopia

7:52 :27 PM

19:52 :27

Thursday, 30 November 2023 (EAT)

Convert Bishoftu Time

Want to convert Bishoftu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishoftu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishoftu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bishoftu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bishoftu Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Biscioftu, Biscioft├╣, Bishoftu, Debra Zeit, Debre Zeit, Debre Zeyit, Debre Zeyt
Population
104,215
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251