|

Current local time in Mojo, Ethiopia

11:51 :11 PM

23:51 :11

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Mojo Time

Want to convert Mojo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mojo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mojo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Maggio, Moccia, Modjo, Moggio, Mojjio, Mojjo, Mojo
Population
34547
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 39° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251