|

Current local time in Sire, Ethiopia

3:34 :28 PM

15:34 :28

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (EAT)

Convert Sire Time

Want to convert Sire time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sire EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sire Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Sere, Seri, Serē, Sire, Sire (2), Siri, Sirie, Siriè, Sirre, Sīrē, Sīrē (2)
Population
10,089
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' N Latitude / 39° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251