|

Current local time in Fiche, Ethiopia

11:00 :27 PM

23:00 :27

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (EAT)

Convert Fiche Time

Want to convert Fiche time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fiche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fiche EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fiche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Fiche Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Feche, Fechē, Ficce, Fice, Fiche, Fichē, Fitche
Population
25,758
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 48' N Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251