|

Current local time in Debre Birhan, Ethiopia

12:51 :22 PM

12:51 :22

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Debre Birhan Time

Want to convert Debre Birhan time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debre Birhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debre Birhan EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Debre Birhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Birhan Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dabra Berham, Dabra-Berhan, Dabra-Berhān, Debra Berham, Debra Berhan, Debra Birhan, Debra Brehan, Debre Berhan, Debre Birhan
Population
57787
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 39° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns