|

Current local time in Abomsa, Ethiopia

5:23 :14 PM

17:23 :14

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Abomsa Time

Want to convert Abomsa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abomsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abomsa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abomsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Abomsa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Abomsa, Abonsa
Population
15258
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 39° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns