|

Current local time in Bichena, Ethiopia

7:49 :58 PM

19:49 :58

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Bichena Time

Want to convert Bichena time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bichena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bichena EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bichena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bichena Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bechana, Bechanā, Biccena, Bichana, Bichena
Population
16411
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 38° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns